KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

FAT Protocoll

Hungarian translation: Factory Acceptance Test Protocol, (gyári) elfogadási teszt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FAT Protocoll
Hungarian translation:Factory Acceptance Test Protocol, (gyári) elfogadási teszt
Entered by: juvera

16:11 Jul 26, 2005
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: FAT Protocoll
szintén a gépi berendezések átadásánál használják
Csilla Takacs
Hungary
(gyári) elfogadási teszt
Explanation:
Factory Acceptance Test protocol

What is an FAT?
The Factory Acceptance Test protocol provides documented evidence that a piece of equipment, system, or integrated process has been adequately tested at the manufacturer’s facility and performed to the end user’s expectations prior to the piece of equipment, system, or integrated process being delivered to the end user.

Why produce a FAT?
Factory Acceptance Tests are required to protect both the end user and the manufacturer. The end user will only accept delivery of equipment once evidence that the piece of equipment, system, or integrated process is operating to their expectations. Documented evidence is provided by the FAT protocol to accept delivery of the equipment. Failure of an FAT allows the manufacturer the opportunity to make the required changes at their facility to ensure that the equipment will operate to the specifications agreed to prior to the manufacturing stage.
http://www.smbvalidation.com/qfat.html


Factory Acceptance Test (FAT) is the final check of your production equipment before it leaves the manufacturer.
We offer:
Customer specific FAT schedule
FAT protocol written to ensure compliance with cGMP standards
Documentation (protocol, raw data sheets, deviation procedures, etc.) reviewed and approved by customer
Testing of the equipment on the manufacturer’s site
Organization and supervision of activities by our specialists
Report and summary of test results and final FAT documentation including deviation handling and change control procedure
FAT can be performed by your employees, our experts, or together.
http://www.valicare.com/services.aspx?pid=23
Selected response from:

juvera
Grading comment
Köszönöm
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(gyári) elfogadási tesztjuvera
4gyári átvételi vizsgálat jegyzőkönyveHalmoforBT
3 +1gyártási, szerelési és vizsgálati protokollxxxHungi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fat protocoll
gyártási, szerelési és vizsgálati protokoll


Explanation:
(Fabrication, Assembly and Test)

xxxHungi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 190

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Istvan Nagy
15 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fat protocoll
(gyári) elfogadási teszt


Explanation:
Factory Acceptance Test protocol

What is an FAT?
The Factory Acceptance Test protocol provides documented evidence that a piece of equipment, system, or integrated process has been adequately tested at the manufacturer’s facility and performed to the end user’s expectations prior to the piece of equipment, system, or integrated process being delivered to the end user.

Why produce a FAT?
Factory Acceptance Tests are required to protect both the end user and the manufacturer. The end user will only accept delivery of equipment once evidence that the piece of equipment, system, or integrated process is operating to their expectations. Documented evidence is provided by the FAT protocol to accept delivery of the equipment. Failure of an FAT allows the manufacturer the opportunity to make the required changes at their facility to ensure that the equipment will operate to the specifications agreed to prior to the manufacturing stage.
http://www.smbvalidation.com/qfat.html


Factory Acceptance Test (FAT) is the final check of your production equipment before it leaves the manufacturer.
We offer:
Customer specific FAT schedule
FAT protocol written to ensure compliance with cGMP standards
Documentation (protocol, raw data sheets, deviation procedures, etc.) reviewed and approved by customer
Testing of the equipment on the manufacturer’s site
Organization and supervision of activities by our specialists
Report and summary of test results and final FAT documentation including deviation handling and change control procedure
FAT can be performed by your employees, our experts, or together.
http://www.valicare.com/services.aspx?pid=23


juvera
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 267
Grading comment
Köszönöm

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Istvan Nagy
13 hrs

agree  MandC: Hm, ez nagyon meggyőző. Talán az átvételi azért jobb.
3 days10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fat protocoll
gyári átvételi vizsgálat jegyzőkönyve


Explanation:
Elnézést kérek az előttem szólóktól, én csak továbbfejlesztettem a javaslataikat.

HalmoforBT
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 313