KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

flare method

Hungarian translation: kúpos-peremes (cső)kötés VAGY peremezett kúpos (cső)kötés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flare method
Hungarian translation:kúpos-peremes (cső)kötés VAGY peremezett kúpos (cső)kötés
Entered by: ERIKA DAVID

10:47 Oct 29, 2006
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: flare method
milyen módszer?
igy szól a mondat: use flare method for connecting tubing
ERIKA DAVID
Romania
kúpos-peremes (cső)kötés VAGY peremezett kúpos (cső)kötés
Explanation:
Ezt használják a klímaberendezéseknél.
Selected response from:

Attila Hajdu
Grading comment
köszönöm
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2kúposan tágított csővégjuvera
5kúpos-peremes (cső)kötés VAGY peremezett kúpos (cső)kötés
Attila Hajdu


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kúposan tágított csővég


Explanation:
..mondja a műszaki szótás, és igazuk van.
Itt lehet látni az ábráját a kúpos és a sima csatlakozásnak.

Both flare and compression fittings are used to connect soft metal tubing (most commonly copper)
home.att.net/~JEKasunich/truss.htm

juvera
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 267
Notes to answerer
Asker: köszönöm


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andras Szekany: egyszerűbben: kúpos csőkötés
35 mins
  -> Kösz, igen.

agree  xxxHungi
2 hrs
  -> Kösz.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kúpos-peremes (cső)kötés VAGY peremezett kúpos (cső)kötés


Explanation:
Ezt használják a klímaberendezéseknél.

Attila Hajdu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
köszönöm
Notes to answerer
Asker: köszönöm