KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

shear angle

Hungarian translation: nyírási szög


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shear angle
Hungarian translation:nyírási szög
Entered by: Zsuzsanna Lengyel

10:06 Oct 30, 2006
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / pressing machines
English term or phrase: shear angle
" Take measures to reduce vibration such as providing shear angle on the dies, installing a knockout-actuated stripper, etc"
Zsuzsanna Lengyel
nyírási szög
Explanation:
Az a szög, amellyel a kivágószerszám elnyírja a munkadarabot.
Selected response from:

xxxHungi
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3nyírási szögxxxHungi
5nyírószög
Bernadett Horváth


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nyírási szög


Explanation:
Az a szög, amellyel a kivágószerszám elnyírja a munkadarabot.

xxxHungi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 190
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Attila Piróth
6 mins
  -> Köszönöm!

agree  juvera
2 hrs
  -> Köszönöm

agree  HalmoforBT
5 hrs
  -> Köszönöm!

neutral  Andras Szekany: ?
10 hrs
  -> Mi a kérdés, kedves András?

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nyírószög


Explanation:
Scriptum GIB angol-magyar műszaki szótár

Bernadett Horváth
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4