KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

mounting bolt

Hungarian translation: rögzítőcsavar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mounting bolt
Hungarian translation:rögzítőcsavar
Entered by: juvera

15:20 Nov 2, 2006
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / pressing machines
English term or phrase: mounting bolt
It's part of a "Bellows-Type Die Cushion" of a pressing machine.
Zsuzsanna Lengyel
rgzítőcsavar....
Explanation:
...amellyel a fenti szerkentyűt a pressing machine-re rögzítik.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-11-02 15:28:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Elnézést, rögzítőcsavar.

Mindig kimarad az első betű, amikor magyarra váltok.
Selected response from:

juvera
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5rgzítőcsavar....juvera
4tartócsavarHalmoforBT


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
rgzítőcsavar....


Explanation:
...amellyel a fenti szerkentyűt a pressing machine-re rögzítik.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-11-02 15:28:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Elnézést, rögzítőcsavar.

Mindig kimarad az első betű, amikor magyarra váltok.

juvera
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 267

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HalmoforBT
6 mins
  -> Kösz.

agree  Katalin Horváth McClure
42 mins
  -> Kösz.

agree  Péter Tófalvi
3 hrs
  -> Kösz.

agree  Petra Mozsdenyi
17 hrs
  -> Kösz.

agree  Balázs Gorka
1 day5 hrs
  -> Kösz.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tartócsavar


Explanation:
Egy alternatíva, ilyen még: összeerősítő csavar; felerősítő csavar...

HalmoforBT
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 313