KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

four-sided wrench

Hungarian translation: négylapú kulcs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:four-sided wrench
Hungarian translation:négylapú kulcs
Entered by: SZM

16:08 Feb 10, 2007
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Olajszűrő leszedő
English term or phrase: four-sided wrench
The extension caps are made of steel sheet and the bottom part to fit the four-sided wrench is reinforced with steel support.

A mondat az előbbivel azonos, csak a kérdés most más.
Négyoldalas kulcs lehet? Nem nagyon tetszik, de egyelőre ez az egyetlen ötletem.
SZM
négylapú kulcs
Explanation:
szerintem igy hivják
Selected response from:

xxxdenny
Grading comment
Két hasonló közül nem könnyű választani, de inkább maradok a négylapúnál, köszönöm.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1négylapú kulcsxxxdenny
4négyszögkulcsHalmoforBT


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
négylapú kulcs


Explanation:
szerintem igy hivják

xxxdenny
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
Két hasonló közül nem könnyű választani, de inkább maradok a négylapúnál, köszönöm.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andras Szekany: igazából a másik (HalmoforBT) is jó - mármint a megoldása, de ez jobb :-)
15 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
négyszögkulcs


Explanation:
Szerintem meg így (sokkal több a találat rá).

HalmoforBT
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 313