KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

grease cap

Hungarian translation: csapágyfedél


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:grease cap
Hungarian translation:csapágyfedél
Entered by: SZM

09:42 Feb 11, 2007
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Porszívó
English term or phrase: grease cap
The electrical engine is equipped with bearing with permanent, maintenance-free grease caps. You do not need to lubricate them.

Zsírzófejnek fordíthatom?
SZM
csapágyfedél
Explanation:
a példamondatból ez derül ki ("maintenance free")
Selected response from:

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Grading comment
A többi alternatívával sem tévednénk, de ezt látom a legszakszerűbben, köszönöm.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1csapágyfedél
Andras Szekany
5zsírzószelenceHalmoforBT
3 +1zsírzókupak
László Kovács


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zsírzókupak


Explanation:
Valszeg semmivel sem jobb, mint a zsírzófej, gondoltam felajánlok valami alternatívát.

László Kovács
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enzo111: Kutyánk Fabled Don King of Ring's junius eleje óta az Amerikai Egyesült Államokban járja a kiállításokat
154 days

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zsírzószelence


Explanation:
Zsírzószelence, további információ (árak). 6. MSZ 374-6:1985 Visszavonva! Zsírzóeszközök és olajozók. Golyós olajozó, további információ (árak)
www.mszt.hu/standardsearch/ics_filter.asp?ics1=21&ics2=260&...


HalmoforBT
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 313

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
csapágyfedél


Explanation:
a példamondatból ez derül ki ("maintenance free")

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 459
Grading comment
A többi alternatívával sem tévednénk, de ezt látom a legszakszerűbben, köszönöm.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nora Balint: http://www.innerauto.com/Automotive_Definitions/Grease_Cap/
17 hrs