KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Medical

I am allergic to all nuts, nut oils, nut flavorings,nut extracts, and chocolate.

Hungarian translation: Allergiás vagyok...


21:55 Mar 26, 2002
English to Hungarian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: I am allergic to all nuts, nut oils, nut flavorings,nut extracts, and chocolate.
for restaurant ordering
sarah
Hungarian translation:Allergiás vagyok...
Explanation:
... olajos magvakra, ezek olajára, aromájára, kivonataira illetve csokoládéra.
Selected response from:

novist
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Allergiás vagyok...novist
4 +1Allergiás vagyokPalko Agi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Allergiás vagyok...


Explanation:
... olajos magvakra, ezek olajára, aromájára, kivonataira illetve csokoládéra.

novist
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 240
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxivw
4 hrs

agree  Elvira Stoianov
8 hrs

agree  Peter Boros
9 days

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Allergiás vagyok


Explanation:
minden dió- és mogyorófélére, és az ezekből készült olajra, ízesítőkre és kivonatokra, valamint a csokoládéra.

(NUTS: dió- és mogyorófélék. I believe that "olajos magvak" would include, for example, sunflower seed, which may not cause the allergy, or does it? The most common oil in Hungary is made of sunflower seed.)

Palko Agi
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxivw
10 hrs