KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Medical (general)

TREATMENT OF RENAL CELL CARCINOMA

Hungarian translation: veserák kezelése


10:55 Jun 24, 2004
English to Hungarian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / CANCER
English term or phrase: TREATMENT OF RENAL CELL CARCINOMA
CANCER
ALINA
Hungarian translation:veserák kezelése
Explanation:
"renal": vesével kapcsolatos (adj.)
cell = sejt
carcinoma = cancer = rák
Selected response from:

Csaba Ban
Hungary
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5A vesesejt-karcino'ma kezele'se
Orsolya Mance
3 +2veserák kezelése
Csaba Ban


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
treatment of renal cell carcinoma
veserák kezelése


Explanation:
"renal": vesével kapcsolatos (adj.)
cell = sejt
carcinoma = cancer = rák

Csaba Ban
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HalmoforBT
4 hrs

agree  panni
8 hrs

agree  perke
11 hrs

disagree  Orsolya Mance
3 days21 hrs

3 days10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
treatment of renal cell carcinoma
A vesesejt-karcino'ma kezele'se


Explanation:
A "carcinoma" nem csak rak, hanem annak egy tipusa, a bor vagy a belso szervek szovetenek az elrakosodasa, es a "karcino'ma" szo a magyarban is letezik - orvosi szovegkornyezetben nem hiszem, hogy az altalanos "rak" szo eleg lenne.




    www.orvosaneten.hu/ Sections-index-req-viewarticle-artid-4-page-1.html
Orsolya Mance
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian