KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Other

national instance

Hungarian translation: nyelvi / lokalizált változat

Advertisement

Login or register (free and only takes a few minutes) to participate in this question.

You will also have access to many other tools and opportunities designed for those who have language-related jobs
(or are passionate about them). Participation is free and the site has a strict confidentiality policy.
18:43 Feb 21, 2008
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: national instance
WWWW national instance consists of both a production module and a publication module.
An open source technical platform for national instance built on Apache Tomcat, Cocoon, etc.

köszönöm :)
Dora Miklody
Hungary
Local time: 17:42
Hungarian translation:nyelvi / lokalizált változat
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

kyanzes
Hungary
Local time: 17:42
Grading comment
köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Advertisement


Summary of answers provided
4nemzeti/helyi adatbázis/példány/adatbázispéldány
Attila Hajdu
3 +1nemzeti adatbázis-környezetxxxzsuzsa369
4nyelvi / lokalizált változat
kyanzes


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nyelvi / lokalizált változat


Explanation:
-

kyanzes
Hungary
Local time: 17:42
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
köszönöm!
Login to enter a peer comment (or grade)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nemzeti adatbázis-környezet


Explanation:
A válasz a következő meghatározáson alapul:

"Definition: The term instance is typically used to describe a complete database environment, including the RDBMS software, table structure, stored procedures and other functionality. It is most commonly used when administrators describe multiple instances of the same database.
Also Known As: environment"

http://databases.about.com/od/administration/g/instance.htm




xxxzsuzsa369
Local time: 16:42
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Balázs Sudár
6 hrs
Login to enter a peer comment (or grade)

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nemzeti/helyi adatbázis/példány/adatbázispéldány


Explanation:
Kontextustól függően.

Attila Hajdu
Local time: 17:42
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 32
Login to enter a peer comment (or grade)




Return to KudoZ list


KudoZ™ translation help
The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.



See also:



Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search