KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Other

sun

Hungarian translation: nap


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sun
Hungarian translation:nap

07:39 May 16, 2003
English to Hungarian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: sun
need the word "sun" translated into 40 languages!
Kerstin Kaltenbrunner
nap
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Grading comment
Thx u very much. Nice weekend!

:=)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2nap
Eva Blanar
5NapJanos Hideg


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nap


Explanation:
:)

Eva Blanar
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in pair: 1298
Grading comment
Thx u very much. Nice weekend!

:=)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mpetak
17 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
17 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nap


Explanation:
Dieses Wort schreibt man groß!

Janos Hideg
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 4