KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Psychology

Re-parenting self

Hungarian translation: Önmagunk átnevelése/újranevelése


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Re-parenting self
Hungarian translation:Önmagunk átnevelése/újranevelése
Entered by: Unikornis

21:42 Mar 6, 2004
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
English term or phrase: Re-parenting self
Sziasztok, ez egy cikkely alcíme, de idézek pár sort a szövegtörzsből, amelyben szintén megtalálható:


"... It is not always wise to accept everything you receive from your parents ot from another role model at face value. ...
... You must learn to make your own evaluations and determinations especially when you are a mature individual and are able to use your own reasoning abilities. ...
... Use this statements for each parent individually, as desired. This seems to release the last vestiges of hurt and pain that the client has on their parents, and is a powerful way of mentally re-parenting self with positive messages."

Köszönöm!
Unikornis
Önmagunk átnevelése/újranevelése
Explanation:
to parent = nevelni
to re-parent = átnevelni v. újranevelni

Az alcímbe mindenképpen egy frappáns kifejezés kell. A szöveget természetesen máshogy is ki lehet fejteni.
Selected response from:

Aquila Aurata
Grading comment
Köszönöm, azt hiszem ebből indulok ki!
Tisztelettel: Bagi Péter
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4See the whole sentenceMeturgan
4 +1Önmagunk átnevelése/újraneveléseAquila Aurata
4Önnevelésxxxdenny
3...hogy lelkileg visszataláljon a szüleihez...HalmoforBT


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
re-parenting self
Önnevelés


Explanation:
tapasztalatom szerint

xxxdenny
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
re-parenting self
...hogy lelkileg visszataláljon a szüleihez...


Explanation:
Talán ez a megoldás.

HalmoforBT
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
See the whole sentence


Explanation:
"This seems to release the last vestiges of hurt and pain that the client has on their parents, and is a powerful way of mentally re-parenting self with positive messages."

Ez, úgy tűnik, felszabadítja a kliensben a szülőkkel kapcsolatos sérelmek és fájdalmak utólsó maradványait, és ezáltal erőteljes módszere a kliensben élő szülői nézetek pozitív üzenetekkel történő módosításának."

If you have unresolved childhood issues, it's time to learn the important skill of reparenting. Become the loving parent of your internal child: the infant, the feisty two-year-old and the precocious toddler.
If you have unresolved childhood issues, it's time to learn the important skill of reparenting. Become the loving parent of your internal child: the infant, the feisty two-year-old and the precocious toddler.
http://www.ebooks.com/books/126862.smm




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-07 01:16:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Inkább így:

Ez, úgy tűnik, felszabadítja a kliensben a szülőkkel kapcsolatos sérelmek és fájdalmak utolsó maradványait, és ez által egy erőteljes módszer a kliensben élő szülői nézetek pozitív üzenetekkel történő módosítására.


    Reference: http://www.ebooks.com/books/126862.smm
Meturgan
Hungary

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krisztina Lelik
5 hrs

agree  perke
8 hrs

agree  xxxHungi
9 hrs

neutral  Aquila Aurata: Én úgy érzem itt nem csak nézetekről, hanem megrögzött szokásokról van szó; szintúgy, nem csak módosításról, hanem átnevelésről v. újranevelésről.
14 hrs

agree  mrrobkoc
1 day8 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
re-parenting self
Önmagunk átnevelése/újranevelése


Explanation:
to parent = nevelni
to re-parent = átnevelni v. újranevelni

Az alcímbe mindenképpen egy frappáns kifejezés kell. A szöveget természetesen máshogy is ki lehet fejteni.

Aquila Aurata
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Köszönöm, azt hiszem ebből indulok ki!
Tisztelettel: Bagi Péter

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Csaba K�sz: Önmagunk átnevelése
1 day19 hrs