KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Science

cytokinin

Hungarian translation: citokinin


08:35 Jun 30, 2003
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: cytokinin
manure, munch
Luca Ruella
United States
Hungarian translation:citokinin
Explanation:
citokinin
Selected response from:

Ivan Frankovics
Hungary
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1citokinin
Attila Piróth
5citokinin
Ivan Frankovics


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
citokinin


Explanation:
citokinin


    Reference: http://www.google.co.hu/search?hl=hu&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&as_qd...
    www.sci.u-szeged.hu/plantphys/HTML-files/ oktatas/II.felevtematika/citokinin.htm
Ivan Frankovics
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in pair: 111
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
citokinin


Explanation:
Like
cytochrome = citokróm
and
kinin = kinin
(you can find it in the dictionary).
See the link below.


    Reference: http://www.sci.u-szeged.hu/plantphys/HTML-files/oktatas/II.f...
Attila Piróth
France
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 2671

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Medicus: igen, ilyen egysezrű.
1 min