KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Science

extensigraph

Hungarian translation: extenzográf


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:extensigraph
Hungarian translation:extenzográf
Entered by: Katalin Szilárd

21:29 Nov 3, 2003
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: extensigraph
The extensigraph. This piece of equipment measures the extensibility of the different types of dough obtained from soft wheat flours and their resistance at resting conditions.
The use of the extensigraph is connected to the farinograph because the dough that is used has been taken from the farinograph, with which it will have been possible to measure the exact amount of water absorbed.
mityo
Hungary
extenzográf
Explanation:
"Speciális analitikai berendezések, farinográf, extenzográf, színmérő, dinamikus oszcilláló reométer, szerkezet vizsgáló, kép felismerés, érzékelős analízis.
Selected response from:

Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1extenzográf
Katalin Szilárd
5extenzografTranspar


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
extenzográf


Explanation:
"Speciális analitikai berendezések, farinográf, extenzográf, színmérő, dinamikus oszcilláló reométer, szerkezet vizsgáló, kép felismerés, érzékelős analízis.


    Reference: http://oktatas.ch.bme.hu/oktatas/diplomatema/dipl%20BET2003....
    Reference: http://www.mete.mtesz.hu/flairhu/part9sm.htm
Katalin Szilárd
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 3118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  szilard
18 mins
  -> Thanks! :)

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
extenzograf


Explanation:
a teszta nyujthatosagat mero muszer

Transpar
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench