KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Science (general)

biohazard

Hungarian translation: biológiai veszély


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:biohazard
Hungarian translation:biológiai veszély

09:06 Jul 21, 2005
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: biohazard
...THE REQUIREMENT TO WEAR A SOPHISTICATED BIOHAZARD SUIT.
Krisztina Szűcs
Romania
biológiai veszély
Explanation:

A biológiai veszélyekkel szemben védelmet biztosító öltözet viseletének követelménye
Selected response from:

Jozsef Gal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4biológiai veszély
Jozsef Gal
4biológiai veszély
Attila Hajdu
1 +1vegyvédelmi védőruha
Balazs Horvath


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
biológiai veszély


Explanation:

A biológiai veszélyekkel szemben védelmet biztosító öltözet viseletének követelménye

Jozsef Gal
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCSsys
4 mins

agree  Szabolcs Varga
28 mins

agree  ERIKA DAVID
2 hrs

agree  Krisztina Lelik
6 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
biológiai veszély


Explanation:
IM EU terminológiai adatbázisból:
biohazard sign
biológiai veszély jele


    Reference: http://www.mobidic.hu/eujog/
Attila Hajdu
Native speaker of: Hungarian

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vegyvédelmi védőruha


Explanation:
Ebbe a mondatba talán jobban illenne. Ez csak egy ötlet,persze nem takarja pontosan az eredeti kifejezést, de a további szövegkörnyezettől függően esetleg beleférhet.
http://www.msa-auer.hu/index1.htm

Balazs Horvath
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laszlo David
8 hrs