KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Science (general)

monocle antibodies

Hungarian translation: monoklonális ellenanyag


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:monocle antibodies
Hungarian translation:monoklonális ellenanyag

11:07 Jul 21, 2005
English to Hungarian translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Science (general)
English term or phrase: monocle antibodies
monocle antibodies
Kriszta
monoklonális ellenanyag
Explanation:
monoclona antibodies a helyes őgy tudom

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-07-21 11:11:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

monoclonal antibodies a helyes, úgy tudom.
Selected response from:

Jozsef Gal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2monoklonális antitestek
Gabor Kun
4 +2monoklonális ellenanyag
Jozsef Gal


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
monoklonális ellenanyag


Explanation:
monoclona antibodies a helyes őgy tudom

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-07-21 11:11:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

monoclonal antibodies a helyes, úgy tudom.

Jozsef Gal
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Janos Annus: A Műszaki és Tudományos szótás szerint, de a másik is megfelel.
9 mins

agree  Elizabeth Rudin: Ellenanyagok vagy antitestek, mindkettő használatos.
2 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
monoklonális antitestek


Explanation:
Google:
"monoklonális antitestek": 182
"monoklonális ellenanyag": 85

Gabor Kun
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elizabeth Rudin: Mindkettő használatos.
2 hrs

agree  xxxHungi
1 day2 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Gabor Kun, Dr. Janos Annus