KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Tech/Engineering

loop

Hungarian translation: átvezető, átvezetés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:loop through
Hungarian translation:átvezető, átvezetés
Entered by: Katalin Horváth McClure

10:19 Jan 22, 2004
English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: loop
# Loop through connections for FireWire, USB 2.0, microphone in and line out

U.a.
Ivan Frankovics
Hungary
átvezető
Explanation:
LOOP THROUGH, ezt már egyszer kérdezted:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/587273
Selected response from:

Katalin Horváth McClure
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5átvezető
Katalin Horváth McClure
4hurkolás
Andras Szekany


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
átvezető


Explanation:
LOOP THROUGH, ezt már egyszer kérdezted:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/587273


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/587273
Katalin Horváth McClure
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 3270

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hurkolás


Explanation:
loop through = hurkolás (több készüléken/egységen történő (jel)átvezetés

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 1544