KudoZ home » English to Hungarian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Made in Romania

Hungarian translation: Származási hely: Románia


08:36 Sep 1, 2008
English to Hungarian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: Made in Romania
translation in ungarish of:

made in Romania
PAMELA
Hungarian translation:Származási hely: Románia
Explanation:
This is the official version appearing on product labels.
Selected response from:

Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Származási hely: Románia
Péter Tófalvi
4Gyártási helye: Románia
Dora Miklody
3Román termék; Romániában készült
Orsolya Fábián


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
PRODOTTO IN ROMANIA
Román termék; Romániában készült


Explanation:
Román termék - értelmezésem szerint, ha az alapanyag román, és ott is gyártják
Romániában készült - nem lehet tudni, hogy honnan jön az alapanyag, de a végterméket Romániában gyártják

Orsolya Fábián
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
PRODOTTO IN ROMANIA
Származási hely: Románia


Explanation:
This is the official version appearing on product labels.

Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxhollowman
8 mins

agree  Eva Blanar: only it is not in Hungarian
30 mins
  -> ???

agree  Andras Mohay: Ez határrevíziós kísérlet vagy Bukarest=Budapest szindróma?
2 hrs

agree  kyanzes
8 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
2 days7 hrs

agree  Zsuzsa Berenyi
3 days1 min

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
3 days10 hrs

agree  Áron Török
9 days

2 days9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
made in romania
Gyártási helye: Románia


Explanation:
rengeteg terméken szerepel a verzió, de a származási hely ugyanolyan gyakori

Dora Miklody
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): xxxhollowman, Dora Miklody