KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Health Care

20-Place Cardboard Slide Tray

Portuguese translation: porta-diapositivos em cartão com 20 compartimentos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:20-Place Cardboard Slide Tray
Portuguese translation:porta-diapositivos em cartão com 20 compartimentos
Entered by: carolinamelo

10:02 Sep 2, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Consumables
English term or phrase: 20-Place Cardboard Slide Tray
Features thumb cut for easy slide removal
The horizontal compartments are recessed protecting the specimens when the cover
is closed
carolinamelo
Portugal
porta-diapositivos em cartão com 20 compartimentos
Explanation:
Sugestão. Ver ligação.

http://www.2spi.com/catalog/slide-tray.shtml
Selected response from:

Artur Jorge Martins
Portugal
Grading comment
Obrigada!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2porta-diapositivos em cartão com 20 compartimentos
Artur Jorge Martins
4tabuleiro deslizante de 20-compatimentos
Henrique Magalhaes


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


789 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
20-place cardboard slide tray
porta-diapositivos em cartão com 20 compartimentos


Explanation:
Sugestão. Ver ligação.

http://www.2spi.com/catalog/slide-tray.shtml

Artur Jorge Martins
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Obrigada!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Borges
8 mins
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

agree  Teresa Filipe
4 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Teresa!

790 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
20-place cardboard slide tray
tabuleiro deslizante de 20-compatimentos


Explanation:
Usaria 'tabuleiro' por ser mais simples, mas nada tenho contra 'porta-dispositivos.

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 7