KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Health Care

Flap down door

Portuguese translation: porta basculante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Flap down door
Portuguese translation:porta basculante
Entered by: Teresa Borges

22:00 Sep 4, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Consumables
English term or phrase: Flap down door
Exhaust air outlet in the rear wall of the furnace
carolinamelo
Portugal
porta basculante
Explanation:
É o que a expressão me sugere...
Selected response from:

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3porta basculante
Teresa Borges
3porta oscilante
Artur Jorge Martins


  

Answers


786 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
flap down door
porta basculante


Explanation:
É o que a expressão me sugere...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 95
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mrs Wood
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Teresa Filipe
4 hrs
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
21 hrs
  -> Obrigada e bom fim de semana!

786 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
flap down door
porta oscilante


Explanation:
Sugestão.

Artur Jorge Martins
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20