KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Medical: Health Care

Inner/outer flap

Portuguese translation: aba interior/exterior


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Inner/outer flap
Portuguese translation:aba interior/exterior
Entered by: Teresa Filipe

21:38 Sep 10, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Consumables
English term or phrase: Inner/outer flap
"Inner flap with automatic closure for a large range of waste,
outer flap with 2 different closures: temporary or permanent"

Trata-se de um recipiente para a área de análises laboratoriais. Alguma ideia?
carolinamelo
Portugal
aba interna/externa
Explanation:
Penso ser isto
Selected response from:

Teresa Filipe
Portugal
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2aba interna/externa
Teresa Filipe
4portinhola (com face) interna/externaMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


780 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inner/outer flap
portinhola (com face) interna/externa


Explanation:
portinhola - Patentes sobre portinhola - Resultados 1 a 20 de 113 - [ Translate this page ]É compreendido por uma portinhola cujas faces externa e interna incorporam ou não ressaltos, formando bordas externa e interna, sendo que a portinhola ...
www.patentesonline.com.br/patente.pesquisar.do?pesquisa=por... - 18k

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 301

781 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
inner/outer flap
aba interna/externa


Explanation:
Penso ser isto

Teresa Filipe
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Artur Jorge Martins: Correndo o risco de me chamar picuinhas, prefiro "interior/exterior". Pode parecer a mesma coisa, mas neste caso acho que tem uma ligeira diferença...
10 hrs

agree  Henrique Magalhaes
17 hrs