KudoZ home » English to Igbo » Medical: Health Care

hassle free

Igbo translation: não complicado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hassle free
Igbo translation:não complicado
Entered by: xxxVdeMoor

21:47 Sep 10, 2006
English to Igbo translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Consumables
English term or phrase: hassle free
"Disposable, hassle free chemical cartridge respirators. Half face mask with integrated filters for occasional or frequent exposures to gases, vapours and particulates."

Qual o significado de hassle neste contexto? No campo de análises laboratóriais.
carolinamelo
Portugal
não complicado
Explanation:
hassle free = alg coisa que é fácil para empregar
Selected response from:

xxxVdeMoor
Grading comment
obrigada :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5onweghi nsogbu
HEME BOB-NWACHUKWU
4não complicadoxxxVdeMoor


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
não complicado


Explanation:
hassle free = alg coisa que é fácil para empregar

xxxVdeMoor
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
obrigada :)

243 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
onweghi nsogbu


Explanation:
without hassle

HEME BOB-NWACHUKWU
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish