KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Accounting

subsidiary ledgers

Indonesian translation: buku besar pembantu


19:33 Feb 10, 2007
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: subsidiary ledgers
Nearly all of the transactions that enter FAS update accounts in these ledgers. At the University, there are over 16,000 accounts in the subsidiary ledgers, and more than 100,000 transactions are processed each month to update these accounts.
Steve Matsunaga
Indonesian translation:buku besar pembantu
Explanation:
kamus BI
Selected response from:

Rahmat Rahmat, Ph.D.
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3buku besar pembantuRahmat Rahmat, Ph.D.
4buku akun tambahan
Hikmat
3buku pelengkap
Regi2006
1buku pendukung, buku turunan
Erich Ekoputra


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
buku besar pembantu


Explanation:
kamus BI

Rahmat Rahmat, Ph.D.
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Regi2006: reference : http://www.stekpi.ac.id/skin/download3/Bab1_2.pdf
23 mins

agree  Hipyan Nopri: setuju, Mat. Sama dengan Ismaya (2006).
5 hrs

agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo
14 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
buku pelengkap


Explanation:
Buku Pelengkap (Subsidiary Ledger) untuk setiap Tempat Pengukuran Pokok di setiap Daerah Neraca Bahan Nuklir dari setiap jenis bahan nuklir yang dimiliki atau ditangani. Buku Pelengkap ini harus memuat keterangan seperti tersebut dalam Lampiran II Keputusan ini.

http://www.batan-bdg.go.id/modules.php?name=Downloads&d_op=g...

Regi2006
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
buku akun tambahan


Explanation:
ledgers = a book or other collection of financial accounts

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 12

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
buku pendukung, buku turunan


Explanation:
:P

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 40