KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Accounting

asset accounts net of all contra-asset accounts

Indonesian translation: akun ekuitas yang sudah dipotong semua akun kontra-aset


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:asset accounts net of all contra-asset accounts
Indonesian translation:akun ekuitas yang sudah dipotong semua akun kontra-aset
Entered by: Regi2006

04:58 Feb 11, 2007
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / finance
English term or phrase: asset accounts net of all contra-asset accounts
- Total assets.
These include all asset accounts net of all contra-asset accounts, such as the loan-loss allowance and accumulated depreciation.
Regi2006
Indonesia
akun ekuitas yang sudah dipotong semua akun kontra-aset
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5akun ekuitas yang sudah dipotong semua akun kontra-aset
Hipyan Nopri
3rekening aktiva bersih diluar rekening non-aktiva
Hikmat
1pos-pos aktiva setelah dikurangi semua pos penimpalnya
Erich Ekoputra


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
akun ekuitas yang sudah dipotong semua akun kontra-aset


Explanation:
*

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rekening aktiva bersih diluar rekening non-aktiva


Explanation:
imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 menit (2007-02-11 05:31:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rekening aktiva bersih setelah rekening non-aktiva

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 menit (2007-02-11 05:31:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

rekening aktiva bersih setelah semua rekening non-aktiva

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
pos-pos aktiva setelah dikurangi semua pos penimpalnya


Explanation:
:)

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 40