ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Accounting

currently enacted tax rates

Indonesian translation: tarif pajak yang berlaku saat ini

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:currently enacted tax rates
Indonesian translation:tarif pajak yang berlaku saat ini
Entered by: just adi

07:02 Jan 9, 2009
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: currently enacted tax rates
dalam laporan keuangan
just adi
tarif pajak yang berlaku saat ini
Explanation:
<>

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 menit (2009-01-09 07:43:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

setuju dengan Arfan memang jika konteksnya merujuk kepada waktu baru-baru ini, jika tidak ini usulan saya.
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you mr hikmat
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tarif pajak yang berlaku saat ini
Hikmat
5tarif pajak yang diberlakukan sekarang
Hengky Chiok
5pagu/tarif/ketentuan/tingkatan pajak yang baru saja diberlakukan
Arfan Achyar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pagu/tarif/ketentuan/tingkatan pajak yang baru saja diberlakukan


Explanation:
<><><>IMHO<><><>

Arfan Achyar
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 19

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tarif pajak yang diberlakukan sekarang


Explanation:
.

Hengky Chiok
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tarif pajak yang berlaku saat ini


Explanation:
<>

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 menit (2009-01-09 07:43:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

setuju dengan Arfan memang jika konteksnya merujuk kepada waktu baru-baru ini, jika tidak ini usulan saya.

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you mr hikmat

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
8 hrs

agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo
1 day3 hrs