KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Advertising / Public Relations

pullout

Indonesian translation: halaman yang dapat dilepas


01:00 Aug 26, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: pullout
As you may have seen in the special ERP pullout in the December 2007 issue of ‘Inside Magazine’, ...

TIA
Indra Sofyar
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:halaman yang dapat dilepas
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2008-08-26 01:20:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Menurut Oxford,
pull-out = a part of a magazine, newspaper, etc., that can be taken out easily dan kept separately
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4halaman yang dapat dilepas
Hipyan Nopri
5 +2sisipan
ivo abdman
5halaman lepasan
Alex ST
4perkakasan
Sussie Sufyasih Umsari
4penarikan kembali pasukan
Rudolf Frans Maulany
4Suplemen khusus
Vincentius Mariatmo
4yang diambil
M. Laut
4helai cabik
Erich Ekoputra
3tidak digunakan
Hikmat


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tidak digunakan


Explanation:
harus dilihat dalam konteks lainnya apakah sementara atau permanen karena akan menentukan katanya, penarikan, penghentian sementara dll.

Hikmat
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 12

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
halaman yang dapat dilepas


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2008-08-26 01:20:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Menurut Oxford,
pull-out = a part of a magazine, newspaper, etc., that can be taken out easily dan kept separately

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eldira: cocok nian
31 mins
  -> Terima kasih, Mas Eri.

agree  Harry Hermawan
45 mins
  -> Terima kasih, Hars.

agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
5 hrs

agree  pietersz vito: apik tenan
7 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yang diambil


Explanation:
... di ERP spesial yang diambil dari terbitan Desember 207....

M. Laut
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
helai cabik


Explanation:
Definisi sudah jelas; ini lokalisasi nonPSK-nya. :)



Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 12

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sisipan


Explanation:
yang indonesia banget, karena memang biasanya disisipkan terutama biasanya dihalaman tengah,biar kejepit gak mungkin covernya atau halaman satu

ivo abdman
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikolas Pangutama: ... memang pas untuk konteks majalah.
8 hrs

agree  Ria Cahyani: ...
2 days6 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
halaman lepasan


Explanation:
more practical

Alex ST
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Suplemen khusus


Explanation:
As you may have seen in the special ERP pullout in the December 2007 issue of ‘Inside Magazine’, ...
Seperti yang dapat dilihat pada suplemen khusus ERP pada majalah "Inside Magazine" edisi Desember 2007...

An object, such as a newspaper supplement that can be pulled out from something else

Semoga membantu
CMIIW ^^


    Reference: http://en.wiktionary.org/wiki/pullout
Vincentius Mariatmo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perkakasan


Explanation:
sug...<

Sussie Sufyasih Umsari
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

2147 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
penarikan kembali pasukan


Explanation:
pullout or pull-back or an orderly withdrawal of troops trasnlated as penarikan kembali pasukan

Example sentence(s):
  • pullout
  • penarikan kembali pasukan
Rudolf Frans Maulany
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian