KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Art/Literary

Literary Guild Alternate Selection

Indonesian translation: bagian Pilihan Pengganti dari Literary Guild


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Literary Guild Alternate Selection
Indonesian translation:bagian Pilihan Pengganti dari Literary Guild
Entered by: Mohamad Rudi Atmoko

07:36 May 16, 2005
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: Literary Guild Alternate Selection
The books in the library are ordinary Literary Guild Alternate Selection.
Mohamad Rudi Atmoko
Indonesia
bagian Pilihan Pengganti dari Literary Guild
Explanation:
Sebenarnya kalau huruf besar tidak perlu diterjemahkan.
Selected response from:

Rayindra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Trims dan terima kasih juga buat Bu Sofia.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1bagian Pilihan Pengganti dari Literary Guild
Rayindra
3 -1Pilihan Alternatip Kumpulan Buku Kesusasteraan
M. Laut


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
literary guild alternate selection
Pilihan Alternatip Kumpulan Buku Kesusasteraan


Explanation:
Buku di perpustakaan ini kita bisa Memilih Alternatip Kumpulan Buku Kesusateraan yang umum saja.

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in pair: 941

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Sofia Mansoor: dari internet: Literary Guild adalah merek dagang Doubleday Direct Inc.
1 hr
  -> maaf & terima kasih atas koreksinya utk ibu Sofia

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
literary guild alternate selection
bagian Pilihan Pengganti dari Literary Guild


Explanation:
Sebenarnya kalau huruf besar tidak perlu diterjemahkan.

Rayindra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in pair: 636
Grading comment
Trims dan terima kasih juga buat Bu Sofia.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muhammad Zikri
1 day18 hrs