KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Art/Literary

the king

Indonesian translation: Raja


19:36 Jan 17, 2004
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: the king
i'm the king
anoniem
Indonesian translation:Raja
Explanation:
I am a king - Saya adalah raja



Selected response from:

nyamuk
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Rajanyamuk
5 +1Sang raja
Abdul Mukhid
5I' m the king. arti harafiahnya : Sayalah raja (yang dimaksud)
tantie kustiantie


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Raja


Explanation:
I am a king - Saya adalah raja





nyamuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 60
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SIOE DARTANA: every dictionnary has it
4 hrs
  -> Now that is a suggestion that should be noted and respected;)

agree  eldira: why the hurry - after only 4 minutes? it must be king anoniem himself
4 hrs
  -> Yes I think so that or the computer he is using has a stuttering problem;)

agree  M. Laut
11 hrs
  -> thank you.

agree  Rayindra
7 days
  -> Thank you.

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I' m the king. arti harafiahnya : Sayalah raja (yang dimaksud)


Explanation:
Berbeda dengan : Saya adalah raja , yang merupakan terjemahan dari I'm a king.
I'm the King bisa juga dimaksudkan untuk menyombongkan diri bahwa saya yang berkuasa, yang teratas, yang berhak menentukan.

tantie kustiantie
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

3 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sang raja


Explanation:
Misalnya, Oedipus the King diterjemahkan menjadi Oedipus Sang Raja.

I'm the king = Akulah sang raja

Abdul Mukhid
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in pair: 233

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rayindra
3 days18 hrs