KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

bearing cage

Indonesian translation: sangkar bantalan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bearing cage
Indonesian translation:sangkar bantalan
Entered by: Mohamad Rudi Atmoko

23:50 Apr 27, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: bearing cage
Half shim is installed between differential gear body and bearing cage, be careful at the time of removal.

TIA
Mohamad Rudi Atmoko
Indonesia
sangkar bantalan
Explanation:
Itu saja.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-04-27 23:57:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref.:
http://www.pusatbahasa.diknas.go.id/glosarium/index.php?row=...
http://www.pusatbahasa.diknas.go.id/glosarium/index.php?row=...
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks a lot mas!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kerangkeng bantalan
ivo abdman
4 +1sarung bantalan
M. Laut
5sangkar bantalan
Hipyan Nopri


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sangkar bantalan


Explanation:
Itu saja.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2008-04-27 23:57:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref.:
http://www.pusatbahasa.diknas.go.id/glosarium/index.php?row=...
http://www.pusatbahasa.diknas.go.id/glosarium/index.php?row=...

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Thanks a lot mas!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sarung bantalan


Explanation:
<><><><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
5 hrs
  -> Okai, Hadi

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kerangkeng bantalan


Explanation:
Yang lebih kokoh kesannya
Bisa dilihat maknanya di KBBI

ivo abdman
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 11