KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

reverse sequence on reinstatement

Indonesian translation: dengan urutan terbalik pada saat pemasangan kembali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reverse sequence on reinstatement
Indonesian translation:dengan urutan terbalik pada saat pemasangan kembali
Entered by: Rayindra

19:00 Feb 11, 2007
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Purging
English term or phrase: reverse sequence on reinstatement
Latar Belakang paragraf:

Nitrogen may be used to removing flammable gases. A correct purging sequence is vital (ie flammable gas, nitrogen purge, test for any residual flammable gas, air purge with reverse sequence on reinstatement).
Rayindra
Indonesia
dengan urutan terbalik pada saat pemasangan kembali
Explanation:
reinstatement:
restore to a former position/state

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 jam (2007-02-12 01:10:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pembilasan menggunakan udara dengan urutan terbalik pada saat pemasangan kembali
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5urutan sebaliknya pada saat pengisian kembali
Hipyan Nopri
3 +1dengan urutan terbalik pada saat pemasangan kembali
Hikmat
3urutan sebaliknya saat memasang kembali
Zein Isa


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
urutan sebaliknya saat memasang kembali


Explanation:
reverse compared to the purging.

Zein Isa
Native speaker of: Indonesian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Terima kasih!


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
urutan sebaliknya pada saat pengisian kembali


Explanation:
reinstatement = pengisian kembali (gas yang sudah dibersihkan dari gas yang mudah terbakar dengan menggunakan nitrogen)

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Terima kasih!


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dengan urutan terbalik pada saat pemasangan kembali


Explanation:
reinstatement:
restore to a former position/state

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 jam (2007-02-12 01:10:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pembilasan menggunakan udara dengan urutan terbalik pada saat pemasangan kembali


Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Terima kasih!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
7 days




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Hipyan Nopri, Hikmat, Harry Hermawan