KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

zink-II-sulfate

Indonesian translation: zink-II-sulfat


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:zinc-II-sulfate
Indonesian translation:zink-II-sulfat
Entered by: Ryszard Matuszewski

11:15 Jun 29, 2004
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: zink-II-sulfate
.
Ryszard Matuszewski
zink-II-sulfat
Explanation:
guessing...
Selected response from:

Bettina David
Grading comment
Thaks to all!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1seng-II-sulfat
M. Laut
3 +2zink-II-sulfat
Bettina David


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
zink-II-sulfat


Explanation:
guessing...

Bettina David
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thaks to all!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rayindra: yup; that's right
1 hr

agree  John Gare: Balai Pustaka's Kamus Kimia favours zink
7 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zink-ii-sulfate
seng-II-sulfat


Explanation:
zink > something like zinc

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rayindra: Now it's Zink, not Seng
25 mins