KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

training quarters

Indonesian translation: asrama pelatihan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:training quarters
Indonesian translation:asrama pelatihan
Entered by: Hadiyono Jaqin

12:15 Feb 11, 2009
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / subtitle
English term or phrase: training quarters
training quarters, apa ya artinya?
thanks
Yohanes Sutopo
asrama pelatihan
Explanation:
Barak pelatihan, tempat tinggal saat pelatihan
Selected response from:

Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5asrama pelatihan
Hadiyono Jaqin
5Pusat Pelatihan
Amin Thohari


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
asrama pelatihan


Explanation:
Barak pelatihan, tempat tinggal saat pelatihan

Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo: rasanya 'asrama pelatihan' sudah tepat.
17 mins
  -> Thanks Pak Eddie

agree  eldira
42 mins
  -> Thanks eldira

agree  Meidy Maringka: pusat pelatihan umumnya disebut training center, sedangkan training quarters lebih pas disebut asrama pelatihan dimana peserta "dikurung" selama masa pelatihan.
13 hrs
  -> Thanks Bu Meidy

agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
15 hrs
  -> Thanks Pak Ikram

agree  santy iskandar: ok..'training quarters' lebih tepat diterjemahkan 'asrama pelatihan.
17 hrs
  -> Thanks Bu Santy

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Pusat Pelatihan


Explanation:
IMHO

Amin Thohari
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 4