KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

tip

Indonesian translation: menjungkirkan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tip
Indonesian translation:menjungkirkan
Entered by: Rayindra

03:14 Feb 13, 2005
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / subtitle
English term or phrase: tip
It is her destiny to tip the balance between good and evil.
Yohanes Sutopo
menjungkirkan
Explanation:
Sudah nasibnya untuk menjungkirkan keseimbangan antara yang baik dan yang jahat.
Selected response from:

Rayindra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terimakasih banyak, Ms' Anthony.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1menjungkirkan
Rayindra
5di ujung tanduk
M. Laut
4memutarbalikkan keseimbangan
Kardi Kho


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
di ujung tanduk


Explanation:
Sudah nasibnya berada (di ujung tanduk) antara yang baik dan jahat.
baik = alim

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 74

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
menjungkirkan


Explanation:
Sudah nasibnya untuk menjungkirkan keseimbangan antara yang baik dan yang jahat.

Rayindra
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Terimakasih banyak, Ms' Anthony.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kardi Kho
13 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tip the balance
memutarbalikkan keseimbangan


Explanation:
Tip the balance maksudnya adalah memutarbalikkan keseimbangan, dan dalam kalimat Anda: memutarbalikkan keseimbangan antara yang baik dan yang jahat.
SM

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 79