KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Computers: Software

crossed-out

Indonesian translation: dicoret


23:53 Jul 10, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: crossed-out
one day...
iCalendar chooser
If it is crossed-out, click on the icon and deselect the Mute/unmute master option.

TIA
Mohamad Rudi Atmoko
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:dicoret
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5dicoret
Hipyan Nopri
4 +1Tanda silang
Vincentius Mariatmo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
dicoret


Explanation:
-

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bashir Basalamah: iya, dicoret aja
16 mins
  -> Terima kasih, Bashir.

agree  M. Laut
1 hr
  -> Terima kasih, Pak Laut.

agree  Vincentius Mariatmo: Agree ^^
2 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Vincen.

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
3 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Mas Hadi.

agree  Dewinta Maharani
4 hrs
  -> Terima kasih, Dewi.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tanda silang


Explanation:
If it is crossed-out, click on the icon and deselect the Mute/unmute master option.
Jika ada tanda silang (pada...), ...

I'm agree with Ms. Hipyan answer, but maybe this word can be used as another option for translating the sentence above ^^

Vincentius Mariatmo
Native speaker of: Indonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Evi: I'm agree with Vince. I think "If it is crossed-out" would be nice if you translate "Jika tampil/muncul tanda silang".
6 hrs
  -> Thank you ^^