KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Construction / Civil Engineering

concrete headwalls

Indonesian translation: dinding beton penahan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:concrete headwalls
Indonesian translation:dinding beton penahan
Entered by: Regi2006

01:12 Jul 3, 2007
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / konstruksi
English term or phrase: concrete headwalls
3. Construction of concrete headwalls for new pipe installation locations. ABC has authorized ATA to commence hiring of masons and laborers, and is prepared to supply cement mixer, shovels, rebar, and cement as needed. Locations requiring headwalls were discussed.
Regi2006
Indonesia
dinding beton penahan
Explanation:
Pilihan lain; u/ menghilangkan ketaksaan apa yang ditopang...

Ref:
Bahkan, dinding beton penahan longsor di beberapa titik jebol akibat diterjang bebatuan yang dijatuhkan ke tepi jalan atau diterjang material longsoran. ...
Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih bagi semua yang sudah memberikan jawaban
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tembok penahan beton
Hipyan Nopri
4dinding beton penahan
Erich Ekoputra


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tembok penahan beton


Explanation:
Berikut kutipan dan referensinya:
*Tembok penahan (headwall)* dan dinding sayap (wingwall) terletak di hujung hulu dan hilir bagi tujuan membantu keberkesanan hidraulik. Rajah 2.5 menunjukkan keratan-keratan pembetung yang biasa digunakan (Gribbin, 2000).



    Reference: http://72.14.235.104/search?q=cache:I8XBLWjfV74J:www.efka.ut...
Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
40 mins
  -> TK, Hadi.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dinding beton penahan


Explanation:
Pilihan lain; u/ menghilangkan ketaksaan apa yang ditopang...

Ref:
Bahkan, dinding beton penahan longsor di beberapa titik jebol akibat diterjang bebatuan yang dijatuhkan ke tepi jalan atau diterjang material longsoran. ...


    Reference: http://www2.kompas.com/kompas-cetak/0405/04/daerah/1002341.h...
Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Terima kasih bagi semua yang sudah memberikan jawaban