KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Construction / Civil Engineering

at your earliest convenience

Indonesian translation: sesegera mungkin


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at your earliest convenience
Indonesian translation:sesegera mungkin
Entered by: Regi2006

04:21 Jul 3, 2007
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / konstruksi
English term or phrase: at your earliest convenience
The Letter of Agreement also includes fourteen safety Flagmen, to be assigned at up to seven ABC construction locations along the 103 Km alignment, two at each location. ABC would greatly appreciate the assignment of these men at your earliest convenience as discussed previously.
Regi2006
Indonesia
sesegera mungkin
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Ian Forbes
New Zealand
Grading comment
terima kasih semuanya yang sudah menjawab
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4sesegera mungkin
Ian Forbes
4 +1pada kesempatan pertama
Eddie R. Notowidigdo
4secepat bisa Anda lakukan
Erich Ekoputra
3selekas mungkin
Hadiyono Jaqin


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sesegera mungkin


Explanation:
IMHO

Ian Forbes
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
terima kasih semuanya yang sudah menjawab

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M. Laut: My first name: M = Manahan - thanks
2 hrs
  -> Thanks (sorry I don't know your first name)

agree  Hipyan Nopri: More naturally Indonesian.:)
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Hipyan

agree  Ingrid Tambunan
17 hrs
  -> Thanks Ingrid

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
1 day2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
selekas mungkin


Explanation:
IMHO

Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 20

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pada kesempatan pertama


Explanation:
...

Eddie R. Notowidigdo
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzan Piper: usulan ini lebih mengena dari segi tata susilanya, mungkin masihbisa ditambah kesempatan - Anda - pertama
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Suzan, agree with your suggestion.

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
secepat bisa Anda lakukan


Explanation:
... sebagaimana telah dibahas.

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 40




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Hadiyono Jaqin, Eddie R. Notowidigdo, Erich Ekoputra