ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Economics

full employment

Indonesian translation: pertumbuhan pada tingkat kapasitas penuh (full employment)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:full employment
Indonesian translation:pertumbuhan pada tingkat kapasitas penuh (full employment)
Entered by: Steve Matsunaga

20:19 Feb 6, 2007
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: full employment
It ignores how values are fixed, prices are determined and national income is generated. It also ignores unemployment and other problems arising due to abundance. This definition cannot apply to such Keynesian concerns as cyclical instability, full employment, and economic growth.
Steve Matsunaga
pertumbuhan pada tingkat kapasitas penuh (full employment)
Explanation:
definisi BI : pertumbuhan pada tingkat kapasitas penuh (full employment)

mungkin juga

pemberdayaan penuh
lapangan kerja penuh
pendayagunaan penuh

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-02-06 21:37:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

penggunaan sumberdaya secara penuh(optimal)
Selected response from:

Rahmat Rahmat, Ph.D.
Grading comment
Terimakasih banyak!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1penyerapan tenaga kerja penuh
Harry Hermawan
5 +1pertumbuhan pada tingkat kapasitas penuh (full employment)Rahmat Rahmat, Ph.D.
5kesempatan kerja total
Hipyan Nopri
5ketiadaan pengangguran
Hikmat
5(tingkat) penggunaan tenaga kerja secara penuh
Regi2006
4Penyerapan tenaga kerja secara sempurna
Ade Indarta
3Pekerjaan penuh
peiling
1pekaryaan sempurna
Erich Ekoputra


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Pekerjaan penuh


Explanation:
Pekerjaan penuh

peiling
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalayMalay

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pertumbuhan pada tingkat kapasitas penuh (full employment)


Explanation:
definisi BI : pertumbuhan pada tingkat kapasitas penuh (full employment)

mungkin juga

pemberdayaan penuh
lapangan kerja penuh
pendayagunaan penuh

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-02-06 21:37:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

penggunaan sumberdaya secara penuh(optimal)


    Reference: http://www.bi.go.id/web/id/BI+dan+Publik/Interaktif/inflasi....
Rahmat Rahmat, Ph.D.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Terimakasih banyak!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bush2007
1 day2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(tingkat) penggunaan tenaga kerja secara penuh


Explanation:
... menurut para ahli ekonomi klasik adalah : Perekonomian pada umumnya akan selalu mencapai tingkat penggunaan tenaga kerja yang penuh (Full Employment). ...
infovesta.com/MF/index.jsp

Atau kesempatan kerja (secara) penuh

Fokus: Full Employment (Kesempatan Kerja Penuh) Manusia sebagai titik sentral. 2. Pendekatan:. 1) Sinergi ekonomi pasar dan kelembagaan (Market Economy dan ...
www.lfip.org/.../Pembangunan sumber daya manusia dan ketena...

Regi2006
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 11

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ketiadaan pengangguran


Explanation:
tidak adanya pengangguran


    Reference: http://www.klang1.com/?mainpage=3&subpage=1&sid=SP000000001
Hikmat
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 24

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
penyerapan tenaga kerja penuh


Explanation:
<>

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo: Aku paling cocok dgn usulan rekan Harry.
8 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
pekaryaan sempurna


Explanation:
:P

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 131

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kesempatan kerja total


Explanation:
'full employment' = 'kesempatan kerja total' or 'kesempatan kerja penuh'

Terjemahan di atas didasarkan pada referensi berikut:

Full employment does not mean zero unemployment because at any point in time some people do not want to work. Also, because some people are always between jobs, there will usually be some frictional unemployment. Full employment means that everyone who wants work and is willing to work at the market wage is in work.
http://www.economist.com/research/Economics/alphabetic.cfm?t...

Kami tidak menginginkan *kesempatan kerja yang total,* kami menginginkan “kesempatan hidup yang sepenuhnya”

This is the Indonesian version of “We Don’t Want *Full Employment,* We Want Full Lives!”, a presentation of documents from the French jobless revolt of 1998. Translated 2003 (and revised 2005) by Ray, Kolektif Libertania (East Borneo).
http://www.bopsecrets.org/indonesian/jobless.htm

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 56

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Penyerapan tenaga kerja secara sempurna


Explanation:
Kombinasi jawaban-jawaban di atas:)


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Full_employment
Ade Indarta
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian