KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Economics

- Annualizing & Averaging (subheading)

Indonesian translation: Penyetahunan / Anualisasi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Annualizing
Indonesian translation:Penyetahunan / Anualisasi
Entered by: Erich Ekoputra

05:20 Feb 11, 2007
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / finance
English term or phrase: - Annualizing & Averaging (subheading)
II. FINANCIAL RATIOS

- Annualizing & Averaging
Regi2006
Indonesia
penyetahunan (anualisasi) dan pererataan
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thank you! anualisasi is a nice term
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2perhitungan per tahun & perhitungan rata-rata
Hipyan Nopri
3Penghitungan Disetahunkan dan Perata-rataan
Hikmat
1penyetahunan (anualisasi) dan pererataan
Erich Ekoputra


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
- annualizing & averaging (subheading)
perhitungan per tahun & perhitungan rata-rata


Explanation:
*

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hikmat: bang... awalan yang bener mana sih....per apa peng ya... kok aku jadi ragu sama jawabanku
11 mins
  -> panggil nama saja, Mat, kan masih sweet "eighteen":) kedua awalan bisa dipakai, 'per' = hasil, 'peng' = proses.

agree  Dita Wibisono
18 hrs
  -> terima kasih, Dita.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
- annualizing & averaging (subheading)
Penghitungan Disetahunkan dan Perata-rataan


Explanation:
imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 menit (2007-02-11 05:26:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

atau Penentuan Rerata

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 menit (2007-02-11 05:27:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Penghitungan Disetahunkan dan Penentuan Rerata

Hikmat
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 24

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
- annualizing & averaging (subheading)
penyetahunan (anualisasi) dan pererataan


Explanation:
:)

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
Thank you! anualisasi is a nice term