KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Economics

Books and records

Indonesian translation: pembukuan dan catatan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Books and records
Indonesian translation:pembukuan dan catatan
Entered by: Noer Agustien

02:45 Jul 6, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: Books and records
Contoh kalimat:
You should be aware of activities that may signal fraudulent reporting of the company's books and records.
Noer Agustien
Indonesia
pembukuan dan catatan
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih banyak!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4pembukuan dan catatan
Hipyan Nopri
5pembukuan perusahaan dan mencatat di dalam buku
M. Laut
3pembukuan dan laporan tercatat
Sussie Sufyasih Umsari
3buku besar dan catatan
ivo abdman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
books and records
pembukuan dan catatan


Explanation:
-

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Terima kasih banyak!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
4 hrs

agree  eldira: tepat
1 day3 hrs

agree  Dewinta Maharani
1 day11 hrs

agree  Hengky Chiok
2 days1 hr

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
books and records
buku besar dan catatan


Explanation:
b. books Financial or business records considered as a group: checked the expenditures on the books

http://www.thefreedictionary.com/book

http://id.wikipedia.org/wiki/Buku_besar

ivo abdman
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
books and records
pembukuan perusahaan dan mencatat di dalam buku


Explanation:
<><><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 28

3 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
books and records
pembukuan dan laporan tercatat


Explanation:
<One option>

Sussie Sufyasih Umsari
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian