KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Electronics / Elect Eng

pin to pin-plug

Indonesian translation: steker pin ke pin


15:22 Apr 2, 2007
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Kamera
English term or phrase: pin to pin-plug
A/V cable including pin to pin-plug
Hikmat
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:steker pin ke pin
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Mulyadi Subali
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks mul...mungkin "pin ke steker pin" ya
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3steker pin ke pin
Mulyadi Subali
4 +1tusuk kontak penjepit dengan penjepit
M. Laut


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tusuk kontak penjepit dengan penjepit


Explanation:
<><><><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christrin Lagunsad: Iya nih, tinggal di Bangkok. Mas dmana?
1 day2 hrs
  -> Saya tinggal di Betawi

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
steker pin ke pin


Explanation:
-

Mulyadi Subali
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks mul...mungkin "pin ke steker pin" ya

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hipyan Nopri
2 mins
  -> Thanks Bang Yan.

agree  Christrin Lagunsad
48 mins
  -> Thanks Mbak Christin. Mbak lagi tinggal di Bkk yah?

agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo: Kayanya udah pas tuh.
3 hrs
  -> Thanks Pak Eddie.