KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Electronics / Elect Eng

over 6° rake

Indonesian translation: dengan kemiringan lebih dari 6°


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:over 6° rake
Indonesian translation:dengan kemiringan lebih dari 6°
Entered by: Vergie

16:07 Mar 16, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Assembly Instruction (Lamp Assembling)
English term or phrase: over 6° rake
The lamp can't be placed on the surface over 6° rake
Vergie
Indonesia
dengan kemiringan lebih dari 6°
Explanation:
Dari concise oxford dictionary
Rake
· n.
1 the angle at which a thing slopes.
Selected response from:

Ade Indarta
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dengan kemiringan lebih dari 6°
Ade Indarta
3 +1kemiringan lebih dari 6°
Hikmat


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dengan kemiringan lebih dari 6°


Explanation:
Dari concise oxford dictionary
Rake
· n.
1 the angle at which a thing slopes.

Ade Indarta
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
3 days23 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kemiringan lebih dari 6°


Explanation:
Kamus: Oxford Concise
the angle at which a thing slopes

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
3 days23 hrs