KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Engineering: Industrial

in-line tool

Indonesian translation: perkakas sejalur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in-line tool
Indonesian translation:perkakas sejalur
Entered by: Mohamad Rudi Atmoko

14:41 Mar 13, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: in-line tool
Use an in-line tool when applying a vertical force on a horizontal surface.

TIA
Mohamad Rudi Atmoko
Indonesia
perkakas sejalur
Explanation:
dari konteksnya, istilah tool cenderung ke perkakas dalam istilah mesin (bor, kikir, gergaji, dstnya)
Selected response from:

ivo abdman
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks mas Ivo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4perkakas sejalur
ivo abdman
5alat (yang) sebaris
M. Laut
4alat (yang) bersejajaran
Harry Hermawan


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
alat (yang) sebaris


Explanation:
<><><><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 47

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
perkakas sejalur


Explanation:
dari konteksnya, istilah tool cenderung ke perkakas dalam istilah mesin (bor, kikir, gergaji, dstnya)

ivo abdman
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks mas Ivo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hikmat: belum ada istilah umum tapi inline tool di google images terlihat seperti bor dan obeng
10 hrs
  -> Thanks Pak Hikmat

agree  Hipyan Nopri
11 hrs
  -> Thanks Pak Hipyan

agree  Erich Ekoputra: atau segaris ...
11 hrs
  -> Thanks Mr. Eko

agree  Dewinta Maharani
13 hrs
  -> Thanks Bu Dewinta Maharani

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alat (yang) bersejajaran


Explanation:



Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian