KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Engineering (general)

Bill of Quantity

Indonesian translation: Daftar Kebutuhan Barang


07:35 Aug 8, 2006
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Engineering (general) / Contract
English term or phrase: Bill of Quantity
Berhubungan dengan dokumen tender.
Nelce Manoppo
Indonesian translation:Daftar Kebutuhan Barang
Explanation:
or also daftar volume and harga barang
http://www.pertamina.com/indonesia/head_office/SK-077/index....
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
I choose this answer thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5perincian penawaran
Harry Hermawan
4jumlah bahan
M. Laut
4Daftar Kebutuhan Barang
Hikmat


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bill of quantity
Daftar Kebutuhan Barang


Explanation:
or also daftar volume and harga barang
http://www.pertamina.com/indonesia/head_office/SK-077/index....


    Reference: http://www.dprin.go.id/Regulasi/2006/06/SJIND_372_06_06.htm
Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
I choose this answer thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Erich Ekoputra: Pak, dalam http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1412531, Anda menulis "daftar kuantitas".
35 mins
  -> betul juga... saya cari2 tadi karena it sounds familiar. Sok atuh jawab... Daftar Kuantitas... karena ini aslinya dari Dokumen Tender bahasa Indonesia. Ayam sama telor dah....

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bill of quantity
jumlah bahan


Explanation:
jumlah bahan yang diperlukan untuk membangun sebuah proyek.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2006-08-08 08:25:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Saya ralat:
'Daftar Bahan dan Pekerjaan"

Diambil dari kudoZ yang lalu juga.

M. Laut
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bill of quantity
perincian penawaran


Explanation:
Saya tanya dari klien saya yang kebetulan kontraktor yang sering mengajukan tender.

FYI: a bill of quantities is used as a form of cost planning and mapping to monitor and control the construction cost during the execution or post-contract period of construction. Bills of quantities are drawn up and specified by a cost professional called a quantity surveyor and prepared in advance to take into account the works required for a project, and then later used as a tender document to acquire bidding from the contractors who would be interested in winning the job.

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian