KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Engineering (general)

own pump delivery pressure

Indonesian translation: tekanan hantar pompanya


08:12 Jul 8, 2008
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: own pump delivery pressure
As spool moves to the left, own pump delivery pressure P1 is routed into the large chamber in servo piston through check valve, sleeve and spool.

TIA
Mohamad Rudi Atmoko
Indonesia
Indonesian translation:tekanan hantar pompanya
Explanation:
own = nya
Selected response from:

M. Laut
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tekanan hantar pompanya
M. Laut
5tekanan kerja pompa sendiri
Hipyan Nopri
4tekanan pompa
Vincentius Mariatmo
3tekanan yang dihasilkan pompa P1
aryn


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tekanan hantar pompanya


Explanation:
own = nya

M. Laut
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
21 hrs

agree  rwijanarko
232 days

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tekanan pompa


Explanation:
I think "delivery" can be omitted in this translation, so the words above can be translated like this :
...bergerak ke kiri, tekanan pompa P1 dialirkan menuju ruangan besar pada servo piston melalui...

Vincentius Mariatmo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tekanan kerja pompa sendiri


Explanation:
Menurut pemahaman saya,
own pump = pompa sendiri (mungkin maksudnya pompa yg merupakan bagian terpadu dari suatu alat)
delivery pressure = tekanan kerja
Ref.:
What is the definition of system *delivery pressure*?
The amount of *pressure at the output end* of a compressor or receiver. System *delivery pressure* is used to specify the capability of compressors and is also known as the system *working pressure*.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-07-08 10:35:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tekanan kerja = kapasitas nominal tekanan yg dihasilkan suatu alat atau tekanan keluaran


    Reference: http://www.toolingu.com/definition-570205-26022-system-deliv...
Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 13

164 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tekanan yang dihasilkan pompa P1


Explanation:
jawaban lain..

aryn
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DariDari, Native in IndonesianIndonesian