KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Finance (general)

fusion scrap report

Indonesian translation: laporan limbah inti atom


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fusion scrap report
Indonesian translation:laporan limbah inti atom
Entered by: Sugeng Hariyanto

04:05 Aug 12, 2006
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: fusion scrap report
sorry there is no context for this.
Sugeng Hariyanto
laporan limbah inti atom
Explanation:
<><><><>

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2006-08-12 10:12:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ralat dari saya:
fusion = reaksi nuklir / fusi nuklir
Menjadi :"laporan limbah reaksi nuklir / fusi nuklir".

www.websters-online-dictionary.org

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day6 mins (2006-08-13 04:11:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Additional info :
"The term fusion is often used as shorthand for nuclear fusion".
Selected response from:

M. Laut
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks, Pak Laut. Ini memang masalah laporan limbah. It's really difficult to choose between Himat's and yours. All are correct.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1laporan [volume] rongsokan campuran
Erich Ekoputra
4 -1laporan limbah inti atom
M. Laut
2 -1Laporan Pembuangan Sisa Limbah Reaksi Fusi Nuklir
Hikmat


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Laporan Pembuangan Sisa Limbah Reaksi Fusi Nuklir


Explanation:
kalo konteksnya reaksi fusi nuklir

Hikmat
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Zein Isa: I'm pretty sure it doesn't have anything to do with nuclear fusion
13 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
laporan [volume] rongsokan campuran


Explanation:
Disimpulkan dari:

http://www.allaboutjazz.com/reviews/r1102_155.htm
Recently rescued from the fusion scrap heap by Wounded Bird Records, Mahavishnu even features a talking camera...

http://www.zalvaris.lt/EN/apie/activity.htm
Buying, sorting and selling of non-ferrous metals, their fusion scrap and waste as well as ferrous metal scrap...

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 195

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zein Isa: agree with zalvaris.lt, but allaboutjazz? What does Mahavishnu Orchestra has to do with scrap report? =))
10 hrs
  -> Mahavishnu did some scavenging, but they failed to make report of that terrible activity of theirs! ;P

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
laporan limbah inti atom


Explanation:
<><><><>

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2006-08-12 10:12:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ralat dari saya:
fusion = reaksi nuklir / fusi nuklir
Menjadi :"laporan limbah reaksi nuklir / fusi nuklir".

www.websters-online-dictionary.org

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day6 mins (2006-08-13 04:11:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Additional info :
"The term fusion is often used as shorthand for nuclear fusion".

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks, Pak Laut. Ini memang masalah laporan limbah. It's really difficult to choose between Himat's and yours. All are correct.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Zein Isa: I'm pretty sure it doesn't have anything to do with nuclear fusion
12 hrs
  -> Trim's, mas ziwwen