KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Finance (general)

Adversely classified assets

Indonesian translation: aktiva produktif bermasalah


19:29 Feb 9, 2007
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Adversely classified assets
Adversely classified assets currently represent 78 percent of the Bank’s Tier 1 capital plus the allowance for loan and lease losses. The Bank’s investment in the adversely classified Z properties equals nearly one-half of its Tier 1 Capital.
Steve Matsunaga
Indonesian translation:aktiva produktif bermasalah
Explanation:
-

ref.: kamus istilah perbankan BI
Selected response from:

Abdul Karim
Indonesia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2aktiva produktif bermasalah
Abdul Karim
5aset yang tidak wajar
Hipyan Nopri
1harta salah kelompok / harta salah klasifikasi / harta keliru penempatan
Erich Ekoputra


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
adversely classified assets
aktiva produktif bermasalah


Explanation:
-

ref.: kamus istilah perbankan BI

Abdul Karim
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harry Hermawan: mas kasih link lagi donk...
5 hrs

agree  Dewinta Maharani
17 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
adversely classified assets
harta salah kelompok / harta salah klasifikasi / harta keliru penempatan


Explanation:
:P

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-02-09 22:02:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tambah lagi..... aset salah kelompok / salah klasifikasi / keliru tempat

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 195

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
adversely classified assets
aset yang tidak wajar


Explanation:
asset = aset
adversely classified = dikategorikan tidak wajar


Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 110