KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Finance (general)

drive-in banking

Indonesian translation: bank kendara lalu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:drive-in banking
Indonesian translation:bank kendara lalu
Entered by: Steve Matsunaga

19:40 Feb 9, 2007
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: drive-in banking
The five lane drive-in banking facility is still the largest drive-in banking facility in the Spokane Valley. With the opening of the Sprague and Argonne drive-in facility, Farmers & Merchants Bank became one of the few banks in the entire United States to offer a 24-hour manned banking facility.
Steve Matsunaga
bank kendara lalu
Explanation:
-
ref: kamus istilah perbankan BI

Selected response from:

Abdul Karim
Indonesia
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bank kendara lalu
Abdul Karim
4 +1layanan perbankan mobil
Nikolas Pangutama
5perbankan lintas satu-atap
Harry Hermawan
3bank siap layanan
M. Laut
3perbankan kendara-lewat
Hikmat
1layanan bank sambil melintas/ perbankan sambil lewat
Erich Ekoputra


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bank kendara lalu


Explanation:
-
ref: kamus istilah perbankan BI



Abdul Karim
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hipyan Nopri: tepat sekali, Dul.:)
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
layanan bank sambil melintas/ perbankan sambil lewat


Explanation:
:P

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 195

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perbankan kendara-lewat


Explanation:
imho

Hikmat
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 60

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
perbankan lintas satu-atap


Explanation:
HTH


Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 28

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
layanan perbankan mobil


Explanation:
nasabah yang datang melakukan transaksi perbankan mereka tanpa keluar dari mobil --> mereka datang dengan mobil, jadi 'bank mobil'... seperti jaman dulu ada 'teater mobil' di Ancol. Penontonnya datang pake mobil dan nonton tetap di dalam mobil.


    Reference: http://www.perencanakeuangan.com/files/d1.html
Nikolas Pangutama
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hikmat: bisa juga... gimana bos.. kapan jadi ayah?
6 hrs
  -> udah nongol, kang... minggu lalu...=)

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bank siap layanan


Explanation:
siap layanan ?
siap saji ?
<><><><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 20