KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Finance (general)

bankrupt estate

Indonesian translation: budel pailit


19:30 Feb 10, 2007
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: bankrupt estate
The trustee of a *bankrupt estate* has extensive powers of enquiry and investigation. The Official Receiver usually at the request of a trustee can enforce the Act by:

o issuing search warrants providing full and free access to all premises and books for any purpose relating to the administration of a bankruptcy

o summonsing a person for the production of documents and/or to give evidence under oath relating to a bankrupts affairs.
Steve Matsunaga
Indonesian translation:budel pailit
Explanation:
kamus BI
Selected response from:

Rahmat Rahmat, Ph.D.
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3budel pailitRahmat Rahmat, Ph.D.
3harta hak milik karena pailit
Hikmat
3perusahaan estate yang pailit
Regi2006
1harta obyek keputusan pailit
Erich Ekoputra


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
budel pailit


Explanation:
kamus BI

Rahmat Rahmat, Ph.D.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hipyan Nopri: memang benar, Mat. Ini kutipannya: 'bankrupt estate = budel pailit - harta kekayaan seseorang atau badan yang telah dinyatakan pailit yang dikuasai oleh balai harta.'
5 hrs

agree  Nikolas Pangutama: ...atau "harta yang dilikuidasi"
1 day19 hrs

agree  Dewinta Maharani
2 days17 hrs

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perusahaan estate yang pailit


Explanation:
...atau yang MENGALAMI pailit

Regi2006
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 44

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
harta hak milik karena pailit


Explanation:
Penjaga / Wali harta atau harta hak milik karena pailit memiliki kekuasaan yang luas untuk....


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 jam (2007-02-11 01:09:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bukan atau...tapi ATAS..

Penjaga / Wali harta ATAS harta hak milik karena pailit memiliki kekuasaan yang luas untuk....


Hikmat
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 60

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
harta obyek keputusan pailit


Explanation:
:P

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 195