ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » Finance (general)

receivables turn

Indonesian translation: perputaran piutang

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:receivables turn
Indonesian translation:perputaran piutang
Entered by: Mohamad Rudi Atmoko

23:41 Feb 23, 2004
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: receivables turn
Receivables turn is the speed at which receivables are colllected; the ratio is generated by dividing sales by accounts receivables.

Istilah apa yang dipakai dalam bhs Indonesia untuk Receivables turn? Trims.
Mohamad Rudi Atmoko
Indonesia
perputaran piutang
Explanation:
Saya kira istilah umumnya adalah 'accounts receivable turnover' dan biasa diterjemahkan sebagai 'perputaran piutang'.

HTH
Selected response from:

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thx for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1perputaran piutangKardi Kho
4 +1perputaran piutang/piutang dagang
Zein Isa


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perputaran piutang


Explanation:
Saya kira istilah umumnya adalah 'accounts receivable turnover' dan biasa diterjemahkan sebagai 'perputaran piutang'.

HTH

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Thx for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rayindra
2 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
perputaran piutang/piutang dagang


Explanation:
Receivables kadang-kadang memakai istilah piutang begitu saja, kadang-kadang memakai istilah piutang dagang. Demikian juga payables, memakai istilah hutang dan hutang dagang.

Zein Isa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RafaLee
1 hr