KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

outstanding issues

Indonesian translation: masalah-masalah yang belum terselesaikan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outstanding issues
Indonesian translation:masalah-masalah yang belum terselesaikan
Entered by: xxxmockingbird

13:28 Feb 19, 2006
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: outstanding issues
A database developer has been contracted in February to assist the database manager to develop this capacity and to address outstanding issues which are currently limiting its ability to process payments to beneficiaries effectively and quickly.
xxxmockingbird
masalah-masalah yang belum terselesaikan
Explanation:
atau tertunda
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2masalah-masalah yang belum terselesaikan
Hikmat
4hasil yang luar biasa
M. Laut
4masalah-masalah penting
Abdul Mukhid
3masalah kewajiban
Harry Hermawan


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hasil yang luar biasa


Explanation:
<><><><><>

M. Laut
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 67

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
masalah-masalah yang belum terselesaikan


Explanation:
atau tertunda

Hikmat
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 232
Grading comment
Thanks all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Gare: hal-hal yg belum terpecahkan
9 hrs

agree  Kardi Kho
9 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
masalah-masalah penting


Explanation:
I cannot think of any other choice

Abdul Mukhid
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 60

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
masalah kewajiban


Explanation:
...yang perlu diselesaikan adalah suatu kewajiban yang menjadi beban organisasi/ perusahaan/ institusi etc.

to address outstanding issues...= guna menyelesaikan masalah kewajiban...

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 40