KudoZ home » English to Indonesian » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

are mantained

Indonesian translation: diisi secara rutin


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:are mantained
Indonesian translation:diisi secara rutin
Entered by: xxxtjmh

07:15 Feb 24, 2006
English to Indonesian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: are mantained
Fleet management is a logistic discipline and should be the responsibility of the logistic department with fleet managers appointed at each location. They would be responsible for:

• Ensuring that vehicle log books are maintained
xxxtjmh
diisi secara rutin
Explanation:
log book dalam konteks logistik adalah buku berisi catatan keluar masuk barang, catatan tentang stok yang selalu berubah-ubah dalam periode waktu tertentu.
Kalau buku antik mungkin perlu dipelihara :)
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3selalu diperbarui
Rayindra
5 +1diisi secara rutin
Hikmat
4Lihat Penjelasan
Harry Hermawan
3diurus dengan baik
Kardi Kho


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lihat Penjelasan


Explanation:
Ensuring that vehicle log books are maintained
Memastikan buku catatan kendaraan dipelihara.

Dengan kata lain buku masih dalam keadan baik.

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 40

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
selalu diperbarui


Explanation:
Maksudnya isi catatan tersebut harus selalu diperbarui.


Rayindra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdul Karim
2 hrs

agree  Kardi Kho
18 hrs

agree  yam2u
2 days21 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diisi secara rutin


Explanation:
log book dalam konteks logistik adalah buku berisi catatan keluar masuk barang, catatan tentang stok yang selalu berubah-ubah dalam periode waktu tertentu.
Kalau buku antik mungkin perlu dipelihara :)

Hikmat
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 232
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Harry Hermawan: that isn't nice.
27 mins

agree  Kardi Kho
17 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
diurus dengan baik


Explanation:
Alternatif lainnya:
are maintained = diurus dengan baik
SM

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 275